Search Decisions
[…] • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC 2013 05023

    Original file (BC 2013 05023.txt) Auto-classification: Denied

    DPTT states they should have given the former service member an opportunity to correct the ARPC Form 123 he submitted at the time he made his election. Title 10 Subsection 1448 (a) (3) (A) and Section IX on the form, “A married person who is eligible to provide standard annuity may not without the concurrence of the person’s spouse elect not to participate in the Plan.” ARPC failed to notify the service member to make corrections and updated his election in error. Exhibit F. Affidavits,...

  • AF | BCMR | CY2013 | BC 2013 05388

    Original file (BC 2013 05388.txt) Auto-classification: Denied